If you review these JN0-223 Real Exam Questions, you will get 100% marks.

If are looking to successfully finish the Juniper JN0-223 exam, killexams.com has Automation and DevOps- Associate (JNCIA-DevOps) Exam Questions which usually will ensure a person passes JN0-223 on the first attempt. killexams.com provides you download for valid, Newest, and 2022 up-to-date JN0-223 Real Exam Questions and Free PDF using full money back ensure.

JN0-223 Automation and DevOps, Associate (JNCIA-DevOps) candidate | http://babelouedstory.com/

JN0-223 candidate - Automation and DevOps, Associate (JNCIA-DevOps) Updated: 2024

Survey JN0-223 real question and answers before you step through examination
Exam Code: JN0-223 Automation and DevOps, Associate (JNCIA-DevOps) candidate January 2024 by Killexams.com team
Automation and DevOps, Associate (JNCIA-DevOps)
Juniper (JNCIA-DevOps) candidate

Other Juniper exams

JN0-322 Security Specialist (JNCIS-SEC)
JN0-553 Juniper Networks Certified Specialist FWV (JNCIS-FWV)
JN0-1302 Data Center Design Specialist (JNCDS-DC)
JN0-104 Junos, Associate (JNCIA-Junos)
JN0-682 Data Center, Professional (JNCIP-DC)
JN0-451 Mist AI ? Specialist (JNCIS-MistAI)
JN0-251 Mist AI, Associate (JNCIA-MistAI)
JN0-363 Service Provider Routing and Switching, Specialist (JNCIS-SP)
JN0-213 Cloud, Associate (JNCIA-Cloud)
JN0-664 Service Provider Routing and Switching, Professional (JNCIP-SP)
JN0-231 Security ? Associate (JNCIA-SEC)
JN0-335 Security, Specialist (JNCIS-SEC)
JN0-422 Automation and DevOps Specialist (JNCIS-DevOps)
JN0-223 Automation and DevOps, Associate (JNCIA-DevOps)
JN0-649 Enterprise Routing and Switching Professional (JNCIP-ENT)
JN0-611 Cloud, Professional (JNCIP-Cloud) Certification
JN0-636 Security, Professional (JNCIP-SEC)
JN0-351 Enterprise Routing and Switching, Specialist (JNCIS-ENT)
JN0-1332 Security Design, Specialist (JNCDS-SEC)
JN0-413 Cloud, Specialist (JNCIS-Cloud)

Simply experience our JN0-223 Questions and brain dumps and guarantee your accomplishment in real JN0-223 test. You will pass your JN0-223 test at Excellent Marks or your cash back. We have accumulated a database of JN0-223 Dumps from real test to get you outfitted with real questions and JN0-223 braindumps to pass JN0-223 test at the first attempt.
Question: 19
Ansible playbooks are written in which format?
A. YAML
B. Python
C. XML
D. JSON
Answer: D
Question: 20
Which two statements are correct about Junose PyEZ Tables and Views? (Choose two.)
A. PyEZ Tables and Views are defined using CS
B. The Juniper_Junos_config module enables the use of PyEZ Tables and Views.
C. The juniper_junos_table module enables the use of PyEZ Tables and Views.
D. PyEZ Tables and Views are defined using YAM
Answer: A,C
Question: 21
Exhibit
Referring to the exhibit, what is the output from the print(x) line?
A. [b, c]
B. [b, c, d]
C. [a, b, c]
D. [a, b]
Answer: C
Question: 22
Which type of data is contained in the key of the JSON object shown in the exhibit?
A. string
B. name
C. integer
$13$10
D. interface
Answer: D
Question: 23
Which two statements about DevOps are correct? (Choose two.)
A. DevOps is a methodology that allows for frequent, quick modifications
B. DevOps is a methodology that ensures that collaboration does not occur across organizational boundaries
C. DevOps is a methodology used to develop software or systems
D. DevOps is a methodology that is limited to small codebase development
Answer: A,C
Explanation:
Reference: https://www.juniper.net/us/en/products-services/what-is/devnetops/
Question: 24
Exhibit.
Referring to the exhibit, which two statements are correct? (Choose two )
A. The connection to the Junos device is explicitly opened and closed.
B. The connection to the Junos device is automatically opened and closed.
C. The Junos configuration database is explicitly locked and unlocked.
D. The Junos configuration database is automatically locked and unlocked.
Answer: A,B,D
$13$10
Question: 25
Which development model is the classic approach to software development?
A. Waterfall
B. Scrum
C. Kanban
D. Lean
Answer: A
Explanation: https://searchsoftwarequality.techtarget.com/definition/waterfall-model
Question: 26
What are two components of the Waterfall model of software development? (Choose two.)
A. a large volume of code changes between releases
B. a small volume of code changes between releases
C. a short interval of time between releases
D. a long interval of time between releases
Answer: A,D
Question: 27
Referring to the exhibit.
$13$10
which two statements are correct? (Choose two.)
A. The retrieved configuration will be from the Junos candidate configuration.
B. The configuration will be retrieved in JSON format.
C. The configuration will be retrieved in XML format.
D. The retrieved configuration will be from the Junos active configuration.
Answer: A,B
Question: 28
Exhibit.
$13$10
Referring to the exhibit, which XPath statement would retrieve the commit-user attribute in the candidate
configuration?
A. configuration/@ junos: commit-user
B. configuration:@ junos: commit-user
C. configuration/junos: commit-user
D. configuration/commit-user
Answer: B
Explanation:
Question: 29
Which two statements about Ansible are correct? (Choose two.)
A. Ansible can use a single playbook to configure devices from multiple vendors.
B. Ansible modules must be written in Go.
C. Ansible is an open source project.
D. Ansible requires a license to unlock full functionality.
Answer: A,C
Question: 30
What are two examples of XPath axes? (Choose two.)
A. grandchild
B. sibling
C. parent
D. grandparent
Answer: A,B,C
Explanation: Explanation
$13$10
Reference: https://www.juniper.net/documentation/en_US/junos/topics/concept/junosscript-automation-
xpathoverview.html
Question: 31
Which Python operator tests two variables to see if they contain the same value?
A. !=
B. != =
C. = =
D. =
Answer: C
Question: 32
Exhibit.
Referring to the exhibit, which statement is correct?
A. The RPC execution output is saved to a file on the Ansible control machine
B. The RPC execution output is not saved
C. The RPC execution output is saved to a file on R1
D. The RPC execution output is saved to memory on R1
Answer: B
Question: 33
Which two programing languages would be used for on-box scripting with Junos devices? (Choose two.)
$13$10
A. Python
B. Puppet
C. Ansible
D. XSLT
Answer: A,D
Question: 34
Why is a REST API considered stateless?
A. The client requests to the server do not include state information.
B. The REST API is an international AP
C. No client context is stored on the server between requests.
D. The state of the server is not important when making requests.
Answer: A
Question: 35
You are asked to write an automation script using Python. When you execute the script, you notice that your
code sends an RpcTimeoutError error.
In this scenario, what would be the reason for this error?
A. The Python script was not able to connect to the Juniper device
B. The Juniper device rejects the connection
C. The Juniper device took too long to reply to the RPC call
D. The RPC syntax is incorrect
Answer: C
$13$10

Juniper (JNCIA-DevOps) candidate - BingNews https://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/JN0-223 Search results Juniper (JNCIA-DevOps) candidate - BingNews https://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/JN0-223 https://killexams.com/exam_list/Juniper Top 15 Moneymaking Certifications For 2015

Security, Business, Networking Most Lucrative IT Certifications

Solution providers looking to discover a pot of gold should pursue certifications in IT security, business, networking and systems management.

That's according to information gathered for the 2015 IT Skills and Salary Survey, conducted by the New York-based business training and certification company Global Knowledge, as well as Windows IT Pro. More than 11,000 people responded to the survey.

Global Knowledge touts certifications as a great way to expand skill sets and increase pay, particularly by learning about related technical fields or breaking into business management.

Below are the best-paying certifications of 2015.

Also, be sure to check out the best-paying certifications of 2016.

Honorable Mention: AWS Certified Solutions Architect – Associate

The AWS Certified Solutions Architect – Associate brings in an average salary of $114,935, according to the survey. While they would have been good for third place on the Global Knowledge list, it did not receive enough responses to be considered.

The baseline certification was introduced in mid-2013 and is intended for people with experience distributing applications and systems on the AWS platform.

The certification addresses syllabus such as designing on AWS, selecting the appropriate AWS services for your situation, estimating AWS costs and identifying cost control measures.

AWS has rolled out three additional certifications since introducing the Certified Solutions Architect – Associate, and has another one in beta.

Nos. 16-25 Citrix, Microsoft, Red Hat and Novell

Global Knowledge found that several certifications had an average salary just outside the top 15 threshold.

Counting up from 25 is the Microsoft Certified Systems Administrator, with an average salary of $87,667; the Certified Novell Administrator at $89,018; Red Hat Certified System Administrator at $89,427; Citrix Certified Administrator (CCA) for Citrix XenApp 6 at $91,069; and Microsoft Certified IT Professional: Enterprise Administrator at $92,252.

Numbers 16 to 20 are all Citrix, with the CCA for Citrix XenDesktop 6, CCA for Citrix XenServer 9, Citrix Certified Associate-Virtualization, Citrix Certified Enterprise Engineer and Citrix Certified Advanced Administrator for XenApp 6, clocking in with salaries of $92,411; $92,695; $93,437; $93,662; and $93,831, respectively.

15. Certified Novell Engineer

The Certified Novell Engineer (CNE) will bring in an average salary of $93,856, according to the survey.

Global Knowledge said that the CNE certification was very popular in the 1990s but declined in status during the 2000s as Microsoft Windows became a dominant server vendor. But now the certification is back in demand as platforms multiplied and many CNEs moved onto other areas.

The certification confirms the ability to design, implement, troubleshoot and upgrade networks based on SUSE Linux Enterprise Server (SLES).

[Related: 18 Tough Certifications That Are Worth The Effort]

14. VMware Certified Professional – Data Center Virtualization

The VMware Certified Professional – Data Center Virtualization (VCP-DCV) brings in an average salary of $94,181, according to the Global Knowledge survey.

VCP-DCV certifies knowledge of, and ability to perform, basic deployment and administration of vCenter and ESXi.

DCV is the largest and oldest of the VCP tracks, Global Knowledge found. VCP was changed several years ago from a single certification to multiple tracks as the VMware product portfolio expanded.

A 2014 VMware policy requires VCEs to, every two years, either recertify their current track, take an test in another VCE track or take a higher-level test to maintain their certification. For this reason, Global Knowledge expects there to be fewer VCPs next year.

13. Certified Ethical Hacker (CEH)

The Certified Ethical Hacker (CEH) brings in an average salary of $95,155, according to the survey, down from $103,822 last year.

Created and managed by the International Council of E-Commerce Consultants (EC-Council), the certification tests the ability of IT professionals to prod for holes, weaknesses and vulnerabilities in an end user's network defenses using hackers' methods.

While a hacker would be interested in causing damage or stealing information, a CEH would be interested in fixing the deficiencies found.

The need for CEHs is quite high, according to Global Knowledge, given the volume of attacks, amount of personal data at risk and possible legal liabilities.

12. ITIL v3 Foundation

According to the survey, the ITIL v3 Foundation certification brings in an average salary of $95,434, down from $97,682 last year.

The broad-based certification covers everything from availability and capacity management to change and incident management to application and IT operations management.

This is the entry-level ITIL certification and provides an understanding of the IT lifecycle and the concepts and terminology surrounding it. Anyone wishing for higher-level ITIL certifications must have the v3 Foundation level first.

ITIL was created by England's government in the 1980s and has, over the past three decades, become the most widely used framework for IT management in the world.

11. Microsoft Certified Systems Engineer

The Microsoft Certified Systems Engineer brings in an average salary of $96,198, the survey found, up from $95,276 last year.

The certification, however, is old and can no longer be attained. It was valid for Windows NT 3.51 to Windows 2003.

It has been replaced by the Microsoft Certified Solutions Expert (MCSE), which is valid for Windows 2012. There is an upgrade path for those certified on Windows 2008, but no direct path from the old Engineer certification to the new MCSE.

10. Juniper Networks Certified Internet Associate – Junos

The Juniper Networks Certified Internet Associate – Junos (JNCIA-Junos), the survey found, brings in an average salary of $96,374.

The JNCIA-Junos certifies knowledge of networking fundamentals, basic routing and switching and Junos OS. It is valid for two years, and the only entry-level certification in the top 10.

9. Cisco Certified Network Professionals Routing and Switching

The Cisco Certified Network Professionals (CCNP) Routing and Switching brings in an average salary of $97,038, according to Global Knowledge's survey.

CCNPs in routing and switching typically have at least a couple years of experience and have demonstrated the ability to plan, deploy and troubleshoot both LAN and WAN scenarios, and work with experts in fields such as voice and wireless. The certification requires separate exams in switching, routing and troubleshooting.

The certification is a follow-up to the Cisco Certified Network Associate (CCNA) Routing and Switching certification, with many CCNA engineers moving onto CCNP to earn higher salaries and show greater knowledge and depth in networking.

8. Citrix Certified Professional – Virtualization

The Citrix Certified Professional – Virtualization (CCP-V) brings in an average salary of $97,998, the survey found.

CCP-V certifies that a person can deploy applications and virtual desktops using a variety of Citrix technologies such as XenDeskop 7, XenServer and NetScaler.

It requires that candidates have already earned Citrix Certified Associate – Virtualization (CCA-V) certification and, in November 2014, replaced Citrix Certified Enterprise Engineer (CCEE), which brought in an annual salary of $104,240.

The high ranking for CCP-V suggests that holding certification on the latest version of a platform yields a higher salary than being certified on older versions, according to Global Knowledge.

7. Cisco Certified Design Associate

The Cisco Certified Design Associate (CCDA) brings in an average salary of $99,701, according to the survey, up from $95,602 last year.

This associate-level certification is intended for network design engineers, technicians or support technicians. Individuals who receive the certification must be able to design basic campus-type networks and be familiar with routing and switching, security, voice and video, wireless connectivity, and v4 and v6 IP.

Prior to getting the CCDA, people must earn one of the following: the lowest-level Cisco Certified Entry Networking Technician (CCNET), a CCNA in Routing and Switching or any of the highest-level Cisco Certified Internetwork Expert (CCIE) certifications.

6. Certified ScrumMaster

The Certified ScrumMaster brings in an average salary of $101,729, according to Global Knowledge's survey findings, down from $107,396.

The project management-related certification was originally focused on software application development but is now intended for courseware, programming or manufacturing projects where a customer often changes his or her mind during the development process.

ScrumMaster takes the approach that requirements will change during the project lifecycle and team members must do the best they can to quickly adapt.

To earn this certificate, a candidate must attend a class taught by a certified Scrum trainer and pass the associated exam. There are fewer than 3,000 Certified ScrumMasters worldwide.

5. Certified Information Systems Auditor

According to the survey, the Certified Information Systems Auditor (CISA) brings in an average salary of $106,181, down from $112,040 last year.

The CISA certification is designed to test a candidate's ability to manage vulnerabilities, ensure compliance standards within IT and business, and propose controls, processes and updates to a company's policies.

It is intended for people with auditing, controlling, monitoring or assessing responsibilities in the IT or business system ecosystem.

CISA dates back to 1978 and has been awarded to more than 106,000 people. It requires at least five years of IS auditing, control or security experience, as well as passing an test that's offered just three times per year.

4. Project Management Professional

The Project Management Professional (PMP) certificate, the survey said, brings in an average salary of $109,405, up from $108,525 last year.

The PMP certification test tests five areas relating to the life cycle of a project: initiating, planning, executing, monitoring and controlling, and closing. It is intended for running any type of project and is not specialized by industry.

To become certified, 35 hours of PMP-related training is required, along with 7,500 hours of project management experience without a bachelor's degree or 4,500 hours of project management experience with a bachelor's degree or higher.

It is the most recognized project management certification available, with more than 630,000 PMPs around the globe.

3. Certified Information Systems Security Professional

According to the survey, the Certified Information Systems Security Partnership (CISSP) brings in an average salary of $110,603.

CISSP is intended to provide vendor-neutral security expertise and consists of an exam-based risk analysis, cloud computing, security when developing applications, mobile, cryptography, physical security, business continuity and disaster recovery planning, and legal and compliance issues.

CISSP candidates must earn Continuous Professional Education (CPE) credits every year to remain certified. They must also have at least five years of full-time experience in at least two of the 10 computer security areas tested.

There are nearly 96,000 CISSPs worldwide, with approximately two-thirds of them in the United States.

2. Certified Information Security Manager

The Certified Information Security Manager (CISM) brings in an average salary of $118,348, the survey found, up from $114,844 last year.

CISM is aimed at management and focused on security strategy and assessing the systems and policies in place. It is not intended for IT professionals and others who are actually responsible for the implementation of policies using a particular vendor's platform.

The certification requires at least five years of IS experience, with at least three of those as a security manager. More than 24,000 people have been certified in CISM since it was introduced in 2002. The test is only offered three times a year.

1. Certified In Risk And Information Systems Control

The Certified in Risk and Information Systems Control (CRISC) brings in an average salary of $119,227, according to the survey, up from $118,253 last year.

The CRISC certification is designed for IT professionals, project managers and others who identify and manage risks through appropriate information systems (IS) controls, covering the entire life cycle from design to implementation to ongoing maintenance.

To obtain the CRISC certification, one must pass the test -- which is only offered twice a year -- and have at least three years' experience in at least three of the five areas the certification covers.

More than 17,000 people worldwide have earned CRISC since the credential was introduced in 2010.

Thu, 19 Feb 2015 02:52:00 -0600 text/html https://www.crn.com/slide-shows/security/300075805/top-15-moneymaking-certifications-for-2015




JN0-223 test prep | JN0-223 student | JN0-223 information | JN0-223 learn | JN0-223 benefits | JN0-223 test Questions | JN0-223 guide | JN0-223 helper | JN0-223 testing | JN0-223 study |


Killexams test Simulator
Killexams Questions and Answers
Killexams Exams List
Search Exams
JN0-223 exam dump and training guide direct download
Training Exams List