0day Updated Pass4sure DOP-C01 boot camp

Create youre positing much better in your Company with exceptional certification. We help a person eradicate time-intense DOP-C01 textbooks simply by giving immediate knowledge and get of books. Simply no matter, how active you are, simply download DOP-C01 dump that includes real assessment queries and go by means of the PDF guide overnight. Practice AWS DevOps Engineer Professional (DOP-C01) practice questions along with boot camp and you are usually ready to stone the real check.

DOP-C01 AWS DevOps Engineer Professional (DOP-C01) learning | http://babelouedstory.com/

DOP-C01 learning - AWS DevOps Engineer Professional (DOP-C01) Updated: 2024

Simply think about these DOP-C01 Questions and answers
Exam Code: DOP-C01 AWS DevOps Engineer Professional (DOP-C01) learning January 2024 by Killexams.com team
AWS DevOps Engineer Professional (DOP-C01)
Amazon Professional learning

Other Amazon exams

AWS-CSAP AWS Certified Solutions Architect - Professional (SOP-C01)
AWS-CSS AWS Certified Security - Specialty ( (SCS-C01)
AWS-CDBS AWS Certified Database-Specialty (DBS-C01)
CLF-C01 AWS Certified Cloud Practitioner (CLF-C01)
DOP-C01 AWS DevOps Engineer Professional (DOP-C01)
DVA-C01 AWS Certified Developer -Associate (DVA-C01)
MLS-C01 AWS Certified Machine Learning Specialty (MLS-C01)
SCS-C01 AWS Certified Security - Specialty (SCS-C01)
SAA-C02 AWS Certified Solutions Architect - Associate - 2023
SOA-C02 AWS Certified SysOps Administrator - Associate (SOA-C02)
DAS-C01 AWS Certified Data Analytics - Specialty (DAS-C01)
SAP-C01 AWS Certified Solutions Architect Professional
SAA-C03 AWS Certified Solutions Architect - Associate
ANS-C01 AWS Certified Advanced Networking - Specialty exam (ANS-C01)
SAP-C02 AWS Certified Solutions Architect - Professional
PAS-C01 SAP on AWS - Specialty Certification
DOP-C02 AWS Certified DevOps Engineer - Professional
DVA-C02 AWS Certified Developer - Associate
SCS-C02 AWS Certified Security - Specialty
CLF-C02 AWS Certified Cloud Practitioner
DBS-C01 AWS Certified Database - Specialty

Out of hundreds websites there are little number of websites that provide genuine DOP-C01 dumps questions that really works in genuine DOP-C01 test. Killexams.com is one of authentic and updated website. Team at killexams.com keep DOP-C01 cheatsheet updated according to real exam. Memorizing our DOP-C01 dumps makes you pass the exam with even 100% marks.
DOP-C01 Dumps
DOP-C01 Braindumps
DOP-C01 Real Questions
DOP-C01 Practice Test
DOP-C01 dumps free
Amazon
DOP-C01
AWS DevOps Engineer Professional (DOP-C01)
http://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/DOP-C01
Question #516
Which statement is true about configuring proxy support for Amazon Inspector agent on a Windows-based system?
A. Amazon Inspector agent supports proxy usage on Windows-based systems through the use of the WinHTTP
proxy.
B. Amazon Inspector agent supports proxy usage on Linux-based systems but not on Windows.
C. Amazon Inspector proxy support on Windows-based systems is achieved through installing proxy-enabled
version of the agent which comes with preconfigured files that you need to edit to match your environment.
D. Amazon Inspector agent supports proxy usage on Windows-based systems through awsagent.env
configuration file.
Answer: A
Proxy support for AWS agents is achieved through the use of the WinHTTP proxy.
Reference:
https://docs.aws.amazon.com/inspector/latest/userguide/inspector_agents-on-win.html#inspectoragent-proxy
Question #517
What is the default maximum number of Roles per AWS account?
A. 500
B. 250
C. 100
D. There is no limit.
Answer: B
The default maximum number of Roles per AWS account is 250.
Reference:
http://docs.aws.amazon.com/IAM/latest/UserGuide/LimitationsOnEntities.htm
Question #518
You have an application which consists of EC2 instances in an Auto Scaling group. Between a particular time frame
every day, there is an increase in traffic to your website. Hence users are complaining of a poor response time on the
application. You have configured your Auto Scaling group to deploy one new EC2 instance when CPU utilization is
greater than 60% for 2 consecutive periods of 5 minutes.
What is the least cost-effective way to resolve this problem?
A. Decrease the consecutive number of collection periods
B. Increase the minimum number of instances in the Auto Scaling group
C. Decrease the collection period to ten minutes
D. Decrease the threshold CPU utilization percentage at which to deploy a new instance
Answer: B
If you increase the minimum number of instances, then they will be running even though the load is not high on the
website. Hence you are incurring cost even though there is no need. All of the remaining options are possible options
which can be used to increase the number of instances on a high load. For more information on On-demand scaling,
please refer to the below link.
Reference:
http://docs.aws.amazon.com/autoscaling/latest/userguide/as-scale-based-on-demand.html
Question #519
You have decided that you need to change the instance type of your production instances which are running as part of
an AutoScaling group. The entire architecture is deployed using CloudFormation Template. You currently have 4
instances in Production. You cannot have any interruption in service and need to ensure 2 instances are always
runningduring the update. Which of the options below listed can be used for this?
A. AutoScalingRollingUpdate
B. AutoScalingScheduledAction
C. AutoScalingReplacingUpdate
D. AutoScalinglntegrationUpdate
Answer: A
The AWS::AutoScaling::AutoScalingGroup resource supports an UpdatePoIicy attribute. This is used to define how
an Auto Scalinggroup resource is updated when an update to the Cloud Formation stack occurs. A common approach
to updating an Auto Scaling group is to perform a rolling update, which is done by specifying the
AutoScalingRollingUpdate policy. This retains the same Auto Scaling group and replaces old instances with new
ones, according to the parameters specified. For more information on Autoscaling updates, please refer to the below
link.
Reference:
https://aws.amazon.com/premiumsupport/knowledge-center/auto-scaling-group-rolling-updates/
Question #520
You currently have the following setup in AWS:
1) An Elastic Load Balancer
2) Auto Scaling Group which launches EC2 Instances
3) AMIs with your code pre-installed You want to deploy the updates of your app to only a certain number of users.
You want to have a cost-effective solution. You should also be able to revert back quickly.
Which of the below solutions is the most feasible one?
A. Create a second ELB, and a new Auto Scaling Group assigned a new Launch Configuration. Create a new
AMI with the updated app. Use Route53 Weighted Round Robin records to adjust the proportion of traffic
hitting the two ELBs.
B. Create new AMIs with the new app. Then use the new EC2 instances in half proportion to the older
instances.
C. Redeploy with AWS Elastic Beanstalk and Elastic Beanstalk versions. Use Route 53 Weighted Round Robin
records to adjust the proportion of traffic hitting the two ELBs
D. Create a full second stack of instances, cut the DNS over to the new stack of instances, and change the DNS
back if a rollback is needed.
Answer: A
The Weighted Routing policy of Route53 can be used to direct a proportion of traffic to your application. The best
option is to create a second CLB, attach the new
Autoscaling Group and then use Route53 to divert the traffic. Option B is wrong because just having EC2 instances
running with the new code will not help. Option
C is wrong because Clastic beanstalk is good for development environments, and also there is no mention of having 2
environments where environment urls can be swapped. Option D is wrong because you still need Route53 to split the
traffic.
Question #521
You have an application running a specific process that is critical to the application's functionality, and have added
the health check process to your Auto Scaling
Group. The instances are showing healthy but the application itself is not working as it should. What could be the
issue with the health check, since it is still showing the instances as healthy.
A. You do not have the time range in the health check properly configured
B. It is not possible for a health check to monitor a process that involves the application
C. The health check is not configured properly
D. The health check is not checking the application process
Answer: D
If you have custom health checks, you can send the information from your health checks to Auto Scaling so that Auto
Scaling can use this information. For example, if you determine that an instance is not functioning as expected, you
can set the health status of the instance to Unhealthy. The next time that Auto
Scaling performs a health check on the instance, it will determine that the instance is unhealthy and then launch a
replacement instance.
Question #522
You have just recently deployed an application on EC2 instances behind an ELB. After a couple of weeks, customers
are complaining on receiving errors from the application. You want to diagnose the errors and are trying to get errors
from the ELB access logs. But the ELB access logs are empty. What is the reason for this.
A. You do not have the appropriate permissions to access the logs
B. You do not have your CloudWatch metrics correctly configured
C. ELB Access logs are only available for a maximum of one week
D. Access logging is an optional feature of Elastic Load Balancing that is disabled by default
Answer: D
Clastic Load Balancing provides access logs that capture detailed information about requests sent to your load
balancer. Cach log contains information such as the time the request was received, the client's IP address, latencies,
request paths, and server responses. You can use these access logs to analyze traffic patterns and to troubleshoot
issues. Access logging is an optional feature of Elastic Load Balancing that is disabled by default. After you enable
access logging for your load balancer. Clastic Load Balancing captures the logs and stores them in the Amazon S3
bucket that you specify. You can disable access logging at any time.
Question #523
You have deployed an application to AWS which makes use of Autoscaling to launch new instances. You now want
to change the instance type for the new instances. Which of the following is one of the action items to achieve this
deployment?
A. Use Elastic Beanstalk to deploy the new application with the new instance type
B. Use Cloudformation to deploy the new application with the new instance type
C. Create a new launch configuration with the new instance type
D. Create new EC2 instances with the new instance type and attach it to the Autoscaling Group
Answer: C
The ideal way is to create a new launch configuration, attach it to the existing Auto Scaling group, and terminate the
running instances. Option A is invalid because
Clastic beanstalk cannot launch new instances on demand. Since the current scenario requires Autoscaling, this is not
the ideal option Option B is invalid because this will be a maintenance overhead, since you just have an Autoscaling
Group. There is no need to create a whole Cloudformation template for this. Option D is invalid because Autoscaling
Group will still launch CC2 instances with the older launch configuration.
Question #524
Your application stores sensitive information on an EBS volume attached to your EC2 instance. How can you protect
your information? (Choose two.)
A. Unmount the EBS volume, take a snapshot and encrypt the snapshot. Re-mount the Amazon EBS volume.
B. It is not possible to encrypt an EBS volume, you must use a lifecycle policy to transfer data to S3 for
encryption.
C. Copy the unencrypted snapshot and check the box to encrypt the new snapshot. Volumes restored from this
encrypted snapshot will also be encrypted.
D. Create and mount a new, encrypted Amazon EBS volume. Move the data to the new volume. Delete the old
Amazon EBS volume.
Answer: CD
These steps are given in the AWS documentation
To migrate data between encrypted and unencrypted volumes
1) Create your destination volume (encrypted or unencrypted, depending on your need).
2) Attach the destination volume to the instance that hosts the data to migrate.
3) Make the destination volume available by following the procedures in Making an Amazon EBS Volume Available
for Use. For Linux instances, you can create a mount point at /mnt/destination and mount the destination volume
there.
4) Copy the data from your source directory to the destination volume. It may be most convenient to use a bulk-copy
utility for this.
To encrypt a volume's data by means of snapshot copying
1) Create a snapshot of your unencrypted CBS volume. This snapshot is also unencrypted.
2) Copy the snapshot while applying encryption parameters. The resulting target snapshot is encrypted.
3) Restore the encrypted snapshot to a new volume, which is also encrypted.
Question #525
Which Auto Scaling process would be helpful when testing new instances before sending traffic to them, while still
keeping them in your Auto Scaling Group?
A. Suspend the process AZ Rebalance
B. Suspend the process Health Check
C. Suspend the process Replace Unhealthy
D. Suspend the process AddToLoadBalancer
Answer: D
If you suspend Add To Load Balancer, Auto Scaling launches the instances but does not add them to the load balancer
or target group. If you resume the AddTo
Load Balancer process. Auto Scaling resumes adding instances to the load balancer or target group when they are
launched. However, Auto Scaling does not add the instances that were launched while this process was suspended.
You must register those instances manually. Option A is invalid because this just balances the number of CC2
instances in the group across the Availability Zones in the region Option B is invalid because this just checks the
health of the instances. Auto
Scaling marks an instance as unhealthy if Amazon CC2 or Clastic Load Balancing tells Auto Scaling that the instance
is unhealthy. Option C is invalid because this process just terminates instances that are marked as unhealthy and later
creates new instances to replace them.
Question #526
You have an ELB setup in AWS with EC2 instances running behind it. You have been requested to monitor the
incoming connections to the ELB.
Which of the below options can suffice this requirement?
A. Use AWSCIoudTrail with your load balancer
B. Enable access logs on the load balancer
C. Use a CloudWatch Logs Agent
D. Create a custom metric CloudWatch filter on your load balancer
Answer: B
Clastic Load Balancing provides access logs that capture detailed information about requests sent to your load
balancer. Cach log contains information such as the time the request was received, the client's IP address, latencies,
request paths, and server responses. You can use these access logs to analyze traffic patterns and to troubleshoot
issues.
Option A is invalid because this service will monitor all AWS services Option C and D are invalid since CLB already
provides a logging feature.
Question #527
A DevOps Engineer has been asked to recommend a tool to deploy the components of a threetier web application.
This application will use Amazon DynamoDB as a database Which deployment requires the LEAST amount of
operational management?
A. Use AWS CloudFormation to create a Classic Load Balancer and an Auto Scaling group. Use AWS
OpsWorks to create the application and database resources Deploy application updates with OpsWorks using
lifecycle events
B. Use AWS OpsWorks to create a Classic Load Balancer, an Auto Scaling group application, and database
resources Deploy application updates using OpsWorks lifecycle events
C. Use AWS OpsWorks to create a Classic Load Balancer Auto Scaling and application resources Use AWS
CloudFormation to create the database resources Deploy application updates using CloudFormation rolling
updates
D. Use AWS CloudFormation to create a Classic Load Balancer an Auto Scaling group and database resources
Deploy application updates using CloudFormation rolling updates
Answer: B
Question #528
A company uses AWS CodePipeline to manage and deploy infrastructure as code. The infrastructure is defined in
AWS CloudFormation templates and is primarily comprised of multiple Amazon EC2 instances and Amazon RDS
databases. The Security team has observed many operators creating inbound security group rules with a source CIDR
of 0 0 0 0/0 and would like to proactively stop the deployment of rules with open CIDRs The DevOps Engineer will
implement a predeptoyment step that runs some security checks over the CloudFormation template before the pipeline
processes it. This check should allow only inbound security group rules with a source CIDR of 0.0.0.0/0 if the rule
has the description "Security Approval Ref XXXXX (where XXXXX is a preallocated reference). The pipeline step
should fail if this condition is not met and the deployment should be blocked. How should this be accomplished?
A. Enable a SCP in AWS Organizations. The policy should deny access to the API call Create Security
GroupRule if the rule specifies 0.0.0.0/0 without a description referencing a security approval.
B. Add an initial stage to CodePipeline called Security Check. This stage should call an AWS Lambda function
that scans the CloudFormation template and fails the pipeline if it finds 0.0.0.0/0 in a security group without a
description referencing a security approval.
C. Create an AWS Config rule that is triggered on creation or edit of resource type EC2 SecurityGroup. This
rule should call an AWS Lambda function to send a failure notification if the security group has any rules with
a source CIDR of 0.0.0.0/0 without a description referencing a security approval.
D. Modify the IAM role used by CodePipeline. The IAM policy should deny access.
Answer: B
For More exams visit https://killexams.com/vendors-exam-list
Kill your exam at First Attempt....Guaranteed!

Amazon Professional learning - BingNews https://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/DOP-C01 Search results Amazon Professional learning - BingNews https://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/DOP-C01 https://killexams.com/exam_list/Amazon Amazon’s ongoing commitment to sustainable packaging No result found, try new keyword!Amazon has made use of machine learning algorithms to significantly reduce packaging volumes across its platform. Mon, 01 Jan 2024 23:29:21 -0600 en-us text/html https://www.msn.com/ Customized Professional Learning for Schools

In conjunction with the Professional Learning Cycles, the team at your school/district will receive implementation support from a PCE consultant with school and coaching experience to guide the implementation of the work in classrooms.

The PCE consultant will also provide text set recommendations for staff,  customize student materials recommendations and answer any questions throughout the process. 

Wed, 23 Mar 2022 13:39:00 -0500 en text/html https://www.bc.edu/bc-web/schools/lynch-school/sites/professional-continuing-education/learners/k-12/Customized-programs.html
Why Amazon Will Come Out Ahead In The Generative AI Race
Generative ai

dem10

In the rapidly evolving domain of generative AI, Amazon (NASDAQ:AMZN) is positioning itself as a formidable contender, leveraging its cloud infrastructure prowess and strategic alliances. While rivals like Google (GOOG) and Microsoft (MSFT





DOP-C01 syllabus | DOP-C01 learning | DOP-C01 certification | DOP-C01 basics | DOP-C01 testing | DOP-C01 study help | DOP-C01 history | DOP-C01 download | DOP-C01 questions | DOP-C01 course outline |


Killexams exam Simulator
Killexams Questions and Answers
Killexams Exams List
Search Exams
DOP-C01 exam dump and training guide direct download
Training Exams List