Valid and up to date 500-443 exam Exam Braindumps with practice test

killexams.com works with a huge number of up-and-comers to finish the 500-443 test and get their affirmation. We have a huge number of effective tributes. Our 500-443 dumps is solid, modest, exceptional, and legitimate to defeat the issues of 500-443 test. Our 500-443 test practice exam are most recently refreshed on ordinary premise and Question Bank are reconsidered intermittently as indicated by the actual test.

500-443 Advanced Administration and Reporting of Contact Center Enterprise (CCEAAR) testing | http://babelouedstory.com/

500-443 testing - Advanced Administration and Reporting of Contact Center Enterprise (CCEAAR) Updated: 2024

killexams.com 500-443 Brain Dumps with Real Questions. Read and pass
Exam Code: 500-443 Advanced Administration and Reporting of Contact Center Enterprise (CCEAAR) testing January 2024 by Killexams.com team
Advanced Administration and Reporting of Contact Center Enterprise (CCEAAR)
Cisco Administration testing

Other Cisco exams

010-151 Cisco Certified Technician (CCT) for Data Center
500-275 Securing Cisco Networks with Sourcefire FireAMP Endpoints
CICSP Cisco IronPort Certified Security Professional
600-455 Deploying Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise (DUCCE)
500-210 SP Optical Technology Field Engineer Representative
500-052 Deploying Cisco Unified Contact Center Express (UCCXD)
500-651 Security Architecture for Systems Engineer (SASE)
500-701 Cisco Video Infrastructure Design (VID)
500-301 Cisco Cloud Collaboration Solutions
500-551 Cisco Networking: On-Premise and Cloud Solutions
700-020 Cisco Video Sales Essentials
500-710 Cisco Video Infrastructure Implementation
700-105 Cisco Midsize Collaboration Solutions for Account Managers
500-325 Cisco Collaboration Servers and Appliances
500-490 Designing Cisco Enterprise Networks
500-470 Cisco Enterprise Networks SDA, SDWAN and ISE exam for System Engineers
500-901 Cisco Data Center Unified Computing Infrastructure Design
500-230 Cisco Service Provider Routing Field Engineer
700-150 Introduction to Cisco Sales
700-651 Cisco Collaboration Architecture Sales Essentials
700-751 Cisco SMB Product and Positioning Technical Overview (SMBSE)
300-410 Implementing Cisco Enterprise Advanced Routing and Services (ENARSI)
300-415 Implementing Cisco SD-WAN Solutions (ENSDWI)
300-420 Designing Cisco Enterprise Networks (ENSLD)
300-425 Designing Cisco Enterprise Wireless Networks (ENWLSD)
300-430 Implementing Cisco Enterprise Wireless Networks (ENWLSI) 2023
300-435 Automating Cisco Enterprise Solutions (ENAUTO)
300-510 Implementing Cisco Service Provider Advanced Routing Solutions (SPRI)
300-610 Designing Cisco Data Center Infrastructure (DCID)
300-615 Troubleshooting Cisco Data Center Infrastructure (DCIT)
300-620 Implementing Cisco Application Centric Infrastructure (DCACI)
300-635 Automating Cisco Data Center Solutions (DCAUTO)
300-810 Implementing Cisco Collaboration Applications (CLICA)
300-815 Implementing Cisco Advanced Call Control and Mobility Services (CLACCM) - CCNP
300-910 Implementing DevOps Solutions and Practices using Cisco Platforms (DEVOPS)
300-920 Developing Applications for Cisco Webex and Webex Devices (DEVWBX)
350-401 Implementing Cisco Enterprise Network Core Technologies (ENCOR)
350-501 Implementing and Operating Cisco Service Provider Network Core Technologies (SPCOR)
350-601 Implementing Cisco Data Center Core Technologies (DCCOR)
350-701 Implementing and Operating Cisco Security Core Technologies (SCOR)
350-801 Implementing Cisco Collaboration Core Technologies (CLCOR)
350-901 Developing Applications using Cisco Core Platforms and APIs (DEVCOR)
500-215 SP Mobility Technology Systems Engineer Representative
200-301 Cisco Certified Network Associate - CCNA 2023
100-490 Cisco Certified Technician Routing & Switching (RSTECH)
200-201 Understanding Cisco Cybersecurity Operations Fundamentals (CBROPS)
200-901 DevNet Associate (DEVASC)
300-535 Automating Cisco Service Provider Solutions (SPAUTO)
300-710 Securing Networks with Cisco Firepower
300-715 Implementing and Configuring Cisco Identity Services Engine
300-720 Securing Email with Cisco Email Security Appliance
300-725 Securing the Web with Cisco Web Security Appliance (SWSA)
300-730 Implementing Secure Solutions with Virtual Private Networks
300-735 Automating Cisco Security Solutions (SAUTO)
300-820 Implementing Cisco Collaboration Cloud and Edge Solutions
300-835 Automating Cisco Collaboration Solutions (CLAUTO)
500-440 Designing Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise (UCCED)
600-660 Implementing Cisco Application Centric Infrastructure - Advanced
300-515 Implementing Cisco Service Provider VPN Services (SPVI)
300-915 Developing Solutions Using Cisco IoT and Edge Platforms (DEVIOT)
300-215 Conducting Forensic Analysis and Incident Response Using Cisco CyberOps Technologies (CBRFIR)
350-201 Performing CyberOps Using Core Security Technologies (CBRCOR)
500-240 Cisco Mobile Backhaul for Field Engineers (CMBFE)
700-765 Cisco Security Architecture for System Engineers
820-605 Cisco Customer Success Manager (CSM)
700-805 Cisco Renewals Manager (CRM)
500-452 Cisco Enterprise Networks Core and WAN (ENCWE)
700-760 Cisco Security Architecture for Account Managers
700-680 Cisco Collaboration SaaS Authorization (CSaaS)
700-846 Cisco IoT Advantage for Account Managers (IOTAAM)?
500-451 Cisco Enterprise Networks Unified Access exam (ENUAE)
500-920 Cisco Data Center Unified Computing Infrastructure Troubleshooting (DCITUC)
500-220 Cisco Meraki Solutions Specialist (ECMS)
500-560 Cisco Networking: On-Premise and Cloud Solutions
500-445 Cisco Contact Center Enterprise Chat and Email (CCECE)
500-442 Administering Cisco Contact Center Enterprise (CCEA)
500-265 Cisco Advanced Security Architecture System Engineer (ASASE)
700-755 Small Business Technical Overview (SBTO)
500-444 Cisco Contact Center Enterprise Implementation and Troubleshooting (CCEIT)
500-443 Advanced Administration and Reporting of Contact Center Enterprise (CCEAAR)

killexams.com offer valid and updated 500-443 VCE exam with real exam mock test for new syllabus of 500-443 500-443 Exam. Practice our 500-443 Real mock test to Boost your know-how and pass your exam with High Marks. We make sure your achievement in the Test Center, masking all of the subjects of exam and build your Knowledge of the 500-443 exam. Pass 4 sure with our correct questions.
Question: 256
Which two call transfers are supported in PCCE Deployments? (Choose two.)
A. SRTP Refer
B. Release VXML Trunk Transfer
C. CCE Managed Transfer
D. CUCM Destination Transfer
E. SIP Refer
Answer: A,C,E
Explanation:
C CCE Managed Transfer is supported in PCCE Deployments, as it allows the agent to transfer a call to another agent
or skill group within the same PCCE system using the Finesse desktop. E SIP Refer is supported in PCCE
Deployments, as it allows the agent to transfer a call to an external destination using the SIP Refer method. Reference
= [Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise Features Guide, Release 12.5(1)], page 43; [Cisco Unified Contact Center
Enterprise Solution Reference Network Design (SRND), Release 12.5(1)], page 101
Question: 257
What is the role of CVP in UCCE/PCCE?
A. interface between CUBE and UCCE/PCCE
B. queuing and self-service IVR
C. call routing brain of PCCE/UCCE
D. plays IVR Prompts to Callers
Answer: B
Explanation:
The role of CVP in UCCE/PCCE is queuing and self-service IVR, as it provides voice response applications that can
interact with callers, collect information, and queue calls for treatment by agents or other destinations. Reference =
[Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise Solution Reference Network Design (SRND), Release 12.5(1)], page 9
Question: 258
What is the role of a private network in UCCE/PCCE?
$13$10
A. provides configuration updates from Logger to AW
B. keeps each side of the duplex pair in sync
C. replicates data from PG to Router
D. communicates with the public network
Answer: B
Explanation:
The private network in UCCE/PCCE provides a dedicated communication channel between the duplexed components,
such as Logger, Router, and PG, and keeps each side of the duplex pair in sync. Reference = [Cisco Unified Contact
Center Enterprise Solution Reference Network Design (SRND), Release 12.5(1)], page 20
Question: 259
What is the maximum bytes (Data + Variable name) per payload in a PCCE deployment?
A. 2000
B. 2400
C. 2500
D. 4800
Answer: C
Explanation:
The maximum bytes (Data + Variable name) per payload in a PCCE deployment is 2500 bytes. This is the limit
imposed by the SIP protocol for the User to User Information (UUI) field that carries the ECC variables. Reference =
[Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise Features Guide, Release 12.5(1)], page 23
Question: 260
What are two ways to access UCCE/PCCE Servers? (Choose two.)
A. ICA
B. Web browser to access Web Administration tool
C. RAW
D. Secure Shell (SSHW1
E. Microsoft RDP
Answer: A,B,D
Explanation:
A web browser can be used to access the Web Administration tool, which provides a graphical user interface for
configuring and managing various aspects of the UCCE/PCCE system. D Secure Shell (SSH) can be used to access
the UCCE/PCCE servers for command-line administration and troubleshooting. Reference = Administering Advanced
Cisco Contact Center Enterprise (CCEAA), page 2; [Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise Installation and Upgrade
$13$10
Guide, Release 12.5(1)], page 11
Question: 261
In PCCE 12k, what are two options to manage payloads? (Choose two.)
A. a custom payload is created during the installation
B. ECC Variables where Default Payload is the only option and all new ECC Variables are automatically added to the
Custom Payload
C. delete the default payload and rebuild with the same members
D. ECC Variables where Custom payloads are added and new ECC Variables must be manually assigned to the
appropriate payload
E. a default payload is created during the installation
Answer: A,D,E
Explanation:
ECC Variables where Custom payloads are added and new ECC Variables must be manually assigned to the
appropriate payload is one of the options to manage payloads in PCCE 12k. E A default payload is created during the
installation is another option to manage payloads in PCCE 12k. Reference = [Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise
Features Guide, Release 12.5(1)], page 24
Question: 262
Which protocol is used by UCCE/PCCE to communicate with CUCM?
A. IH323
B. TAP1
C. JTAPI
D. SIP
Answer: C
Explanation:
The protocol used by UCCE/PCCE to communicate with CUCM is JTAPI, which stands for Java Telephony
Application Programming Interface. JTAPI allows UCCE/PCCE to monitor and control agent phones and CTI ports on
CUCM. Reference = [Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise Solution Reference Network Design (SRND), Release
12.5(1)], page 10
Question: 263
What are two core components of PCCE? (Choose two.)
A. CVP Call/VXML Server
B. Agent PG A and B side
$13$10
C. Cisco ECE Services Server
D. CVP Reporting Server
E. Cisco ECE Web server
Answer: A,B
Explanation:
CVP Call/VXML Server is one of the core components of PCCE, as it provides voice response
applications that can interact with callers, collect information, and queue calls for treatment by agents or other
destinations. B Agent PG A and B side are another core components of PCCE, as they provide communication
between CUCM and UCCE/PCCE components, such as Router, Logger, and CVP. Reference = [Cisco Unified
Contact Center Enterprise Solution Reference Network Design (SRND), Release 12.5(1)], page 9; Administering
Advanced Cisco Contact Center Enterprise (CCEAA), page 3
Question: 264
Which protocol is used by CVP to communicate to VRU PG?
A. GED-125
B. GED-155
C. GED-12.5
D. GED-256
Answer: B
Explanation:
The protocol used by CVP to communicate to VRU PG is GED-155, which stands for Generic External Device
Protocol version 155. GED-155 allows CVP to send and receive messages from VRU PG for call control and data
exchange. Reference = [Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise Solution Reference Network Design (SRND), Release
12.5(1)], page 11
Question: 265
What are two XML files that will be backed up when the Disaster Recovery System performs a cluster-level backup?
(Choose two.)
A. drfSchedule.xml
B. drfDevice.xml
C. drfDeviceProfile.xml
D. drfPlatform.xml
E. drfSystem.xml
Answer: A,E
Explanation:
$13$10
drfSchedule.xml is one of the XML files that will be backed up when the Disaster Recovery System performs a
cluster-level backup, as it contains the information about the backup schedules. E drfSystem.xml is another XML file
that will be backed up when the Disaster Recovery System performs a cluster-level backup, as it contains the
information about the system components and their dependencies. Reference = [Cisco Unified Contact Center
Enterprise Installation and Upgrade Guide, Release 12.5(1)], page 37
Question: 266
What are two mandatory ICM AW configurations to get the PCS working properly? (Choose two.)
A. Configure the Survey DN, CT and associate with the Survey routing script.
B. Set iser.microapp.isPostCallSurvev' to y after either the label node or the Queue to Skillgroup/PQ node in the initial
incoming DN routing script logic.
C. Set "user.microapp.isPostCallSurvey'' to n before either the label node or the Queue to Skillgroup/PQ node in the
initial incoming DN routing script logic.
D. Create a new call type for Post Call Survey, map incoming dialed number to a survey dialed number pattern, and
associates the survey dialed number patterns to the survey call type.
E. Create a new call type for Post Call Survey, map survey dialed number pattern to the incoming dialed number, and
associate the incoming dialed number patterns to the survey call type.
Answer: A,B
Explanation:
Configuring the Survey DN, CT and associate with the Survey routing script is one of the mandatory ICM AW
configurations to get the PCS working properly, as it defines the destination and the treatment for the post call survey.
B Setting user.microapp.isPostCallSurvey to y after either the label node or the Queue to Skillgroup/PQ node in the
initial incoming DN routing script logic is another mandatory ICM AW configuration to get the PCS working
properly, as it indicates that the call is eligible for post call survey. Reference = [Cisco Unified Contact Center
Enterprise Features Guide, Release 12.5(1)], page 25
Question: 267
What are two descriptions for JNDI? (Choose two.)
A. a method for querying and updating data in a database
B. designed to be independent of any specific directory service implementation so a variety of directories can be
accessed
C. a script that provides call routing!
D. an API that defines how a client may access a database
E. an API that provides naming and directory functionality to applications
Answer: A,B,E
Explanation:
JNDI is designed to be independent of any specific directory service implementation so a variety of directories can be
accessed, such as LDAP, NDS, or DNS. E JNDI is an API that provides naming and directory functionality to
applications, such as looking up objects by name, binding objects to names, and creating and destroying naming
$13$10
contexts. Reference = [Java Naming and Directory Interface (JNDI) Overview]
Question: 268
What are two ways the Call Studio Application is built or executed? (Choose two.)
A. VXML Server and Virtual Voice Browser execute the VXML application to provide service to the caller.
B. Upload the Call Studio project to the Virtual Voice Browser (WB) server, where it resides as an application.
C. The project is built using W
D. The project is built using Call Studio.
E. VXML Application can be called up via a CCE Routing Script using the Send to VRU Script node.
Answer: A,D
Explanation:
VXML Server and Virtual Voice Browser execute the VXML application to provide service to the caller, such as
playing prompts, collecting digits, or transferring calls. E VXML Application can be called up via a CCE Routing
Script using the Send to VRU Script node, which sends a request to CVP for executing a specific VXML application.
Reference = [Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise Solution Reference Network Design (SRND), Release 12.5(1)],
page 11; [Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise Features Guide, Release 12.5(1)], page 16
Question: 269
ABC customer implemented Post Call Survey (PCS) for all Customer calls. However, the PCS flow did not engage for
any of the calls. The CVP logs did not show any pieces of evidence that PCS requests had been made for the Caller.
What is the first thing that should be Checked as part of troubleshooting in this scenario?
A. Validate usermicroapp-isPostCallSurvey variable being set to y in the Main Routing Script.
B. Check if the caller DN settings on SPOG has PCS enabled.
C. Check if the Survey DN has a valid Call type and is associated with the routing script to play desired prompts.
D. Check if the caller DN settings on SPOG has valid PCS DN patterns configured.
Answer: D
Explanation:
The first thing that should be Checked as part of troubleshooting in this scenario is D. Check if the caller DN settings on
SPOG has valid PCS DN patterns configured.
According to the Cisco Packaged Contact Center Enterprise Features Guide, Release 12.0 (1), the mapping of a dialed
number pattern to a Post Call Survey number enables the Post Call Survey feature for the call1. Therefore, if the caller
DN settings on SPOG do not have valid PCS DN patterns configured, the Post Call Survey feature will not be
triggered for any of the calls. The other options are not the first thing to verify, because they are either related to the
Post Call Survey script or the expanded call variable that controls Post Call Survey, which are not relevant if the PCS
DN patterns are not configured correctly.
$13$10
Question: 270
Which Routing Script logic helps to invoke the Post Call Survey successfully?
A. If the script completes after going to an Agent, the call is directed to the Post Call Survey dialed number.
B. To offer the PCS for all incoming DNs. there is no need to explicitly set the variable in the Main script. It is set to n
by default.
C. If the script completes without going to an Agent, the call is directed to the Post Call Survey dialed number.
D. To offer the PCS for specific incoming DN's. the variable needs to be set in the Main script explicitly as n.
Answer: A
Explanation:
According to the Cisco Packaged Contact Center Enterprise Features Guide, Release 12.0 (1), a Post Call Survey is
triggered by the hang-up event from the last agent1. When the agent hangs up, the call routing script launches a survey
script. The value of the expanded call variable user.microapp.isPostCallSurvey controls whether the call is transferred
to the Post Call Survey number. If user.microapp.isPostCallSurvey is set to y (the implied default), the call is
transferred to the mapped post call survey number. If user.microapp.isPostCallSurvey is set to n, the call ends1.
Therefore, to invoke the Post Call Survey successfully, the routing script logic should direct the call to the Post Call
Survey dialed number after the agent disconnects from the caller. The other options are not correct, because they either
do not involve an agent interaction or do not set the user.microapp.isPostCallSurvey variable correctly.
Reference:
1: Cisco Packaged Contact Center Enterprise Features Guide, Release 12.0 (1) - Post Call Survey
Question: 271
When an explicit or implicit Send to VRU node is encountered, a default Label is returned to CVR This Label, along
with a unique correlation ID, is delivered to CVR The CVP delivers this string via SIP invite to the Virtual Voice
Browser (WB).
At this point, which two actions does the WB take? (Choose two.)
A. The WB will check if a media server is set up or not.
B. The WB will drop the call.
C. The WB will ask the ICM script for instruction.
D. The comprehensive WB script will initiate an RTP session between the Ingress Gateway and an allocated WB
E. It invokes a comprehensive application in the Virtual Voice Browser.
Answer: A,C,D
Explanation:
When an explicit or implicit Send to VRU node is encountered, a default Label is returned to CVP. This Label, along
with a unique correlation ID, is delivered to CVP. The CVP delivers this string via SIP invite to the Virtual Voice
Browser (VVB). At this point, the VVB will ask the ICM script for instruction, such as which VXML application to
execute. D When an explicit or implicit Send to VRU node is encountered, a default Label is returned to CVP. This
Label, along with a unique correlation ID, is delivered to CVP. The CVP delivers this string via SIP invite to the
Virtual Voice Browser (VVB). At this point, the comprehensive VVB script will initiate an RTP session between the
Ingress Gateway and an allocated VVB, which will play prompts and collect digits from the caller. Reference = [Cisco
$13$10
Unified Contact Center Enterprise Solution Reference Network Design (SRND), Release 12.5(1)], page 11; [Cisco
Unified Contact Center Enterprise Features Guide, Release 12.5(1)], page 16
Question: 273
Where must a Dialed Number be mapped within CCE?
A. Call Type, which in turn points to a scheduled Routing Script
B. Precision queue
C. Skill group
D. Media Server
Answer: A
Explanation:
A Dialed Number must be mapped within CCE to a Call Type, which in turn points to a scheduled Routing Script.
This allows CCE to route calls based on the dialed number and apply different treatments and reports for different call
types. Reference = Advanced Administration and Reporting of Contact Center Enterprise (CCEAAR), page 2
$13$10

Cisco Administration testing - BingNews https://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/500-443 Search results Cisco Administration testing - BingNews https://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/500-443 https://killexams.com/exam_list/Cisco Millions still haven’t patched Terrapin SSH protocol vulnerability
Millions still haven’t patched Terrapin SSH protocol vulnerability
Getty Images

Roughly 11 million Internet-exposed servers remain susceptible to a recently discovered vulnerability that allows attackers with a foothold inside affected networks. Once they're in, attackers compromise the integrity of SSH sessions that form the lynchpin for admins to securely connect to computers inside the cloud and other sensitive environments.

Terrapin, as the vulnerability has been named, came to light two weeks ago in a research paper published by academic researchers. Tracked as CVE-2023-48795, the attack the researchers devised works when attackers have an adversary-in-the-middle attack (also abbreviated as AitM and known as man-in-the-middle or MitM), such as when they’re positioned on the same local network and can secretly intercept communications and assume the identity of both the recipient and the sender.

In those instances, Terrapin allows attackers to alter or corrupt information transmitted in the SSH data stream during the handshake—the earliest connection stage, when the two parties negotiate the encryption parameters they will use to establish a secure connection. As such, Terrapin represents the first practical cryptographic attack targeting the integrity of the SSH protocol itself. It works by targeting BPP (Binary Packet Protocol), which is designed to ensure AitMs can’t add or drop messages exchanged during the handshake. This prefix truncation attack works when implementations support either the "ChaCha20-Poly1305" or "CBC with Encrypt-then-MAC," cipher modes, which, at the time the paper was published, was found in 77 percent of SSH servers.

Internet-wide scans performed Tuesday, the last day such data was available at the time of reporting, revealed that more than 11 million IP addresses exposing an SSH server remained vulnerable to Terrapin. Nearly a third of those addresses, 3.3 million, resided in the US, followed by China, Russia, Germany, Russia and Singapore. All of the unpatched implementations tracked by Shadowserver supported the required cipher modes.

Tree map for CVE-2023-48795.
Enlarge / Tree map for CVE-2023-48795.
World map of countries unpatched against CVE-2023-48795.
Enlarge / World map of countries unpatched against CVE-2023-48795.
Shadowserver

Only 53 of the vulnerable instances relied on implementations of AsyncSSH, the only app currently known to be seriously affected by Terrapin. Two vulnerabilities the researchers discovered in AsyncSSH allowed Terrapin to (1) downgrade security extensions that organizations to replace the extension information message sent by the server, letting the attacker control its content or (2) control the remote end of an SSH client session by either injecting or removing packets or emulating the shell established. AsyncSSH has patched those two vulnerabilities, tracked as CVE-2023-46445 and CVE-2023-46446, in addition to CVE-2023-48795, the Terrapin vulnerability affecting the SSH protocol. It appears the overwhelming majority of AsyncSSH users have installed the patches.

The requirement of an AitM position and the lack of currently known practical attacks made possible by Terrapin are important mitigating factors that some critics say have been lost in some news coverage. That said, at this stage, there are few good reasons not to have patched the protocol flaw by now, since patches became widely available about one to two weeks ago.

“The attack requires quite a bit of complexity in that MitM is necessary, so that will limit practical application to more targeted attacks in our view,” Piotr Kijewski, a Shadowserer researcher, wrote in an email to Ars. “So unlikely to have this mass-exploited. Still, the sheer mass of vulnerable instances suggests this vulnerability will be with us for years to come and that in itself makes it attractive in some specific cases.”